Follow us:           

 


 

Special Events and Special Programs

Free with Day Pass 
General Workshop ($25 / $35)
Special Event  (Various)

Friday, February 19, 2016  -  Special Events Schedule


Plaza Ballroom  Carmel Ballroom
  Permaculture Plaza
  Bel Air  
PANELS  Programa en Español   
  FILM FESTIVAL
  
    4:00 - 4:50
  3:00 - 4:45     
   Opening Ceremony
  Ray Cirino  
  
   El Portal de la Luz
  Cob Natural Buildiing     
   5:00 - 5:50
  5:00 - 6:45     
   José Manik
  Barbara Corkey     
   Calendario Maya del Sol
  and Lois Arkin     

 

  6:00 - 6:50
  Intentional
  
  


  Matias de Stefano
  Communities
     
SPECIAL EVENT  Reconexión al Yo Soy  and Land Trusts     
7:00 - 10:00
  7:00 - 7:50  7:00 - 7:45     
LIVE RADIO  PANEL  David King     
Jimmy Church
  El Despertar de la Diosa  Why Seeds Saving     
Fade to Black     Will Save the World     
with Sean Stone,
  8:00 - 10:00
     8:00 - 10:00
  

Jason Martell,
William Henry,
Linda Moulton Howe,

  Dada Nabhaniilanada
The Monk Dude
     Film Screening
Trace Amounts
 Followed by Q&A
  
Grant Cameron,
Rosemary Ellen Guiley,
  Warriors of the Rainbow
Spiritual Concert with
     Moderated by
Wendy Silvers
with Special Guests
Mike Bara
and Robert Perala

  images, stories, humor and
meditation


     Founder
Million Mamas Movement
........................................  ..............................................  .....................................  .......................................

Free with Day Pass 
Panel ($10)
Special Event  (Various)

                                                       

Saturday, February 20, 2016  -  Special Events Schedule


Plaza Ballroom
PANELS
  Carmel Room
Programa en Español
  Permaculture Plaza
 
  Bel Air
FILM FESTIVAL
 
9:00 - 11:00     9:00 - 9:45
    
PANEL DISCUSSION
     Jesse Bertolini
    

Ancient Aliens

     Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
    

History of Ancient

  10:00 - 10:50  10:00 - 10:45
  10:00 - 12:00 

Civilization

   Opening Ceremony
  Raw Revelations
   Bringing It Home 

Host: Jimmy Church

  Tributo a Enrique Gratas
  Herbal Micro-Gardening
  Followed by Q&A
 
   11:00 - 11:50
  11:00 - 12:45
  with Stephanie Lana 
   Noé Esperón
  PANEL DISCUSSION
  Industrial Hemp Activist  

11:30 - 1:30

  Superniños Psiquicos
  Urban Gardening
    

PANEL DISCUSSION

  12:00 - 12:50
  Host: Ron James
  12:30 - 1:30 

Ascension

  Unarius     SPECIAL EVENT 
Ascension Now
  Tesla y Energía Gratis
     Lifetime Achievement 
Host: Meg Benedicte  1:00 - 1:50
  1:00 - 1:45
  Award to 
   Matias de Stefano
  Rick Perillo
  Don Miguel Ruiz 


  El Legado Atlante
  Permaculture Basics
    

2:00 - 4:00

  2:00 - 2:50
  2:00 - 2:45
  2:00 - 4:00 
SPECIAL EVENT  
  Carlos Caridad
  David King
  Film Screening 
The Future
  Evolución de la Sanación
  Seed Saving
  Bought  
of Humankind  3:00 - 3:50
  3:00 - 4:45
  Followed by Q&A 
Host: George Noory  Claudia Gonzalez
  PANEL DISCUSSION  with Dr Toni Bark MD 
   de Vicenzo     Wendy Silvers, Founder 

  Semillas Estelares
  Water Panel
  Million Mamas  

  4:00 - 4:50
      Movement
 
4:30 - 6:30  Mabel Katz
       
PANEL DISCUSSION
  Ho'oponopono
       
Divination
  5:00 - 5:50
  5:00 - 6:45    
Can We Heal the Crack
  Angel Luis Fernandez
  PANEL DISCUSSION  5:30 - 7:30 
 in Reality?   Niños de Luz
     SPECIAL EVENT
 
   6:00 - 6:50
  Healing Herbs and  George Noory 
   PANEL
  Natural Medicine  Celebrity Game Show 
   Sanaciones Milagrosas
  Host: David King  and Speaker  
   Host: Alex Hermosillo
      Meet and Greet 
7:00 - 9:00  7:00 - 9:00
  7:00 - 7:45
   
PANEL DISCUSSION  René Mey
  David Christopher
   
 Vaccines
  Mensaje de Paz y
  Lewis
   
What's Real and  Sanación
  Practical Permaculture
   
What's Not Real     For Spiritual Growth
   
   René Mey ofrecerá  8:00 - 8:45
  8:00 - 10:00
   sanaciones personales  Michael Murphy  Film Screening
   a cada participante  Climate Change Agenda
  The Prophet
......................................  ...............................................     Followed by Q&A
with producer
Clark Peterson

Free with Day Pass 
          Panel ($10)      
General Workshop ($25 / $35)

                                                       

Sunday, February 21 2016  -  Special Events Schedule


 Plaza Ballroom   Carmel Room  Permaculture Plaza
  Bel Air 
 PANELS
  Programa en Español
  
 9:00 - 9:45
  FILM FESTIVAL 
        Jesse Bertolini
    
 9:30 - 11:30     Vinyasa Hatha Yoga
    
 

PANEL DISCUSSION

   10:00 - 10:50
  10:00 - 11:45  10:00 - 11:45
 
 

Near Death

Experience Panel

  Opening Ceremony
Manifestaciónpara el 2016
  Ray Cirino
Cob Natural Building
  Film Screening
Travis Walton
 
 Host: Diana Maxwell  11:00 - 11:50
  Workshop  Followed by Q&A 
    Sirena Pellarolo
El Poder Femenino

     with Ron James

 
 

12:00 - 2:00

  12:00 - 12:50
  12:00 - 1:45
  12:00 - 1:00
 
 

PANEL DISCUSSION

  Dr. Eben Alexander
  George Patton
  Dalai Mogal
 
 UFO Panel
  El Cielo es Real  Trees: Transplanting
  Followed by Q&A 
 Host:   1:00 - 1:50  Workshop  with Levi Chen 
 Serena Wright Taylor
  PANEL
Otras Realidades
  

    
 


  2:00 - 2:50  2:00 - 2:45  2:00 - 4:45
 
 

2:30 - 4:30

  Sixto Paz  Rick Perillo  Film Screening
 
 

PANEL DISCUSSION

  La Cápsula de Tiempo  Permaculture Basics  Packing For Mars 
 Spiritual Healing Panel   3:00 - 3:50  3:00 - 3:45  Followed by Q&A 
 Host: Shima Moore  Don José Ruiz  Steven Wynbrandt  with Frank Jacob
 
    Acuerdos de Amor
  Biodynamic Agriculture
  and 
    4:00 - 4:50  4:00 - 4:45
  Tonia Madenford
 
    Christian Monge
  Rehmannia Thomas    
    Geometria Aplicada al
Sonido
  Three Treasures in a
Permaculture Millieu

    
 5:00 - 7:00  5:00 - 5:50  5:00 - 5:45
  5:00 - 7:00 
 PANEL DISCUSSION  Emy Shanti
  Stephanie Lana   Film Screening 
 Environmental Panel  La Nueva Humanidad  and Woody Harrelson
  The Arrival 
 Host: Sunny Chayes     Hemp For Prosperity  Followed by Q&A 
    6:00 - 6:50
  6:00 - 7:45
  with Jodi Wille
    Karmen Dehesa
  PANEL DISCUSSION
   
    Códigos Sagrados  EMF Panel    
    7:00 - 7:50
  Electromagnetic   
    Ceremonia de Cierre  Frequency Solutions
   
    Celebración
de Luz y Amor
  For Modern Living   
 .....................................  ................................................
     ...............................


Friday,
February 19th
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

La Jolla Ballroom

Sacred Ritual with
Lynn Andrews
Musical Inspiration with
Rickie Byars Beckwith
Music Solo
Jennifer Freedom
Comedy with
Swami Beyondananda
Live Radio

Friday February 19th
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Plaza Ballroom

Jimmy Interviews
 the Expo Speakers




 Lifetime Achievement
 Award


Don Miguel Ruiz

presented by
George Noory

Saturday February 20th
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Bel Air Room



Celebrity Game Show
hosted by George Noory

Corey Goode
Interviewed by

 David Wilcock

The Noory George Panel
The Future of Humanity